WAEC Timetable 2021 | SSCE Exam Date and Time

0

WAEC Timetable 2021. The new West African Examinations Council WAEC 2021 timetable is out for Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE) candidates. See the detailed time table below. The release of the WASSCE timetable is to enable candidates equip themselves before the exam.

WAEC

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) is an examination board established by law to determine the examinations required in the public interest in the English-speaking West African countries, to conduct the examinations and to award certificates comparable to those of equivalent examining authorities internationally. Established in 1952, the council has contributed to education in Anglophonic countries of West Africa (Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and the Gambia), with the number of examinations they have coordinated, and certificates they have issued. They also formed an endowment fund, to contribute to the education in West Africa, through lectures, and aid to those who cannot afford education.

>>>Click Here to Join JOBS IN NIGERIA & OVERSEAS Telegram Channel and Receive Job Updates

WAEC Exam Date

The examination is scheduled to hold in participating West African countries from Monday, 16th August to Friday, 8th October 2021.

WAEC Timetable 2021

We have carefully arranged the timetable in three parts including in tabular form

Monday 16th August To Friday 3rd September, 2021 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Project Options)

  • Basketry 3 (Project Work)
  • Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
  • Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
  • Jewellery 3 (Project Work)
  • Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
  • Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
  • Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
  • Textiles 3 (Project Work)

Friday 20th August 2021

CLICK HERE TO APPLY FOR TOP JOBS OF THE WEEK
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 13:30 hrs – 14:30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 23rd August To Friday 3rd September, 2021.

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Wednesday 1st September, 2021

  • English Language 3 (Oral)  1st set 08: 30 hrs – 09: 15 hrs (45mins)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)  2nd set 09: 40 hrs – 10: 25 hrs (45mins)
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

Thursday 2nd September, 2021

  • Sculpture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Sculpture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • French 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15:15 hrs (1hrs 15mins)
  • French 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs – 16:15 hrs (1hr)

Friday 3rd September 2021

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Jewellery 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Jewellery 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

2021 WAEC Timetable (Part 2)

Wednesday 6th September 2021

  • Graphic Design 2 (Essuy) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 40 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 10 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Thursday 7th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)
  • General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

Thursday 8th September 2021

CLICK HERE TO APPLY FOR LATEST HOT JOBS

Music 3A (Aural) 08:30 hrs – 9:15 hrs (45mins)

Thursday 9th September 2021

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14: 30 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Friday 10th September 2021

CLICK HERE TO APPLY FOR TOP JOBS OF THE WEEK
  • Biology 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 10 hrs (1hr 40mins)
  • Biology 1 (Objective) 10: 10 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (50mins)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 13th September 2021

  • English Language 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • English Language 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Tuesday 14th September 2021

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 12: 45 hrs (45mins)
  • Music 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Music 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Timetable 2021 (Part 3)

Wednesday 15th September 2021

  • Physics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Physics 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs 11: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 16th September 2021

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 45 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 9: 45 hrs – 10: 45 hrs (1hr)
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Friday 17th September 2021

CLICK HERE TO APPLY FOR LATEST HOT JOBS
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 20 hrs (2hrs 20mins)
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) 16: 20 hrs – 17: 00 hrs (40mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 20th September 2021

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

  • Government 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Government 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 9: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 4)

Thursday 23rd September 2021

  • Economics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Economics 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Friday 24th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 10: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Турewriting 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Typewriting 2nd set 11: 30 hrs – 14: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 45 hrs – 14: 30 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15: 45 hrs (1hr 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 15: 45 hrs – 16: 45 hrs (1hr)

Monday 27th September 2021

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Basketry 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Basketry 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15: 15 hrs – 16: 15 hrs (1hr)
  • Picture Making 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Picture Making 1 (Objective) 16: 00 hrs – 16: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 28th September 2021

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Wednesday 29th September 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 40 hrs –  14: 25 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11: 45 hrs – 14: 15 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • History 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • History 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 30th September 2021

CLICK HERE TO APPLY FOR TOP JOBS OF THE WEEK
  • Geography 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Geography 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (1hr 50mins)

Friday 1st October, 2021

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (1hr)

Monday 4th October, 2021

  • Social Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Social Studies 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 5th Octoher, 2021

CLICK HERE TO APPLY FOR LATEST HOT JOBS
  • Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Wednesday 6th October, 2021

  • Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

2021 WAEC Timetable (Part 5)

Thursday 7th Octoher, 2021

  • Gencral Knowlcdge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Forestry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Friday 8th October, 2021

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)
  • Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Gonja (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Nzcma (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Twi (Asante) (Elcetive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Daghani (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Dangme (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Fante (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Gonja (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Kasem (Elcctivc) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Nzcma (Elcetive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Twi (Akuapem) (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Ceramics 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Ceramics 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

The above WEAC Timetable shown above is for candidates in Ghana, Nigeria, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra Leone only.

See 2021 WAEC Timetable Below in Table

Exam DatePaper TypeAvailable SubjectsExam Time
16th August 2021 to 3rd September 2021
Project WorkBasketry 3Date and time to be fixed by the exam body
Project WorkCeramics 3
Project WorkGraphic Design 3
Project WorkJewelry 3
Project WorkLeatherwork 3
Project WorkPicture Making 3
Project WorkSculpture 3
Project WorkTextiles 3
20th August 2021
PracticalFoods and Nutrition 31:30pm – 2:30pm
23rd August 2021 to 3rd September 2021
OralArabic 3Date and time to be fixed by the exam body
OralFrench 3
PracticalClothing and Textiles 3
PracticalFoods and Nutrition 3
Performances TestMusic 3B
1st September 2021
OralEnglish Language 308:30am – 09:15 am (1st Set) : 09:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)
EssayApplied Electricity 211:00am – 12:00pm
ObjectiveApplied Electricity 112:00pm – 1:00pm
EssayArabic 21:00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveArabic 13:00pm – 3:50pm
2nd September 2021
EssaySculpture 208:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveSculpture 110:30am – 11:20am
EssayFinancial Accounting 208:30am – 11:00am
ObjectiveFinancial Accounting 111:00am – 12:00am
PracticalCrop Husbandry and Horticulture 308:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00 am – 1:00am (2nd Set)
PracticalFisheries (Alternative A) 308:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am. – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
PracticalAnimal Husbandry (Alternative A)08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
PracticalForestry 308:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
EssayFrench 212:00pm – 1:15pm
ObjectiveFrench 11:15pm – 4:15pm
3rd September 2021
EssayMetalwork 208:30am – 10:00am
ObjectiveMetalwork 110:00am – 11:00am
EssayJewelry 2               08:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveJewelry 110:30am – 11:20am
PracticalElectronics 308:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
6th September 2021
EssayGraphic Design 208:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveGraphic Design 110:30am – 11:20am
PracticalMetalwork 308:30am – 11:40am (1st Set); 12:00am – 1:10pm (2nd Set)
PracticalAuto Mechanics 308:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
7th September 2021
Drawing and PaintingGeneral Knowledge in Art 3A08:30 am – 11:30 am
PracticalApplied Electricity 308:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)
EssayGeneral Agriculture 208:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveGeneral Agriculture 110:30am – 11:00am
PracticalWoodwork 308:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)
8th September
AuralMusic 3A08:30am – 9:15am
9th September
EssayClerical Office Duties 208:30am – 10:40am
ObjectiveClerical Office Duties 110:40am – 11:30am
EssayFurther Mathematics (Elective)               08:30am – 11:00am
ObjectiveFurther Mathematics (Elective) 112:30pm – 4:00pm
10th September 2021
EssayBiology 208:30am – 10:10am
ObjectiveBiology 110:10am – 11:00am
EssayInformation and Communication Technology (Elective) 214:00am – 3:00pm
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 13:00pm – 4:00pm
13th September 2021
EssayEnglish Language 208:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveEnglish Language 110:30am – 11:30am
14th September 2021
PracticalChemistry 3 (Alternative A)08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am to 1:00pm (2nd Set)
EssayBuilding Construction 211:00am – 12:00pm
ObjectiveBuilding Construction 112:00pm – 12:45pm
EssayMusic 21:00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveMusic 13:00pm – 4:00pm
15th September 2021
EssayPhysics 208:30am – 10.00am
ObjectivePhysics 110:00am – 11:15am
EssayBusiness Management 208:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveBusiness Management 110:30am – 11:30am
Essay               Auto Mechanics 22:00pm – 3:30pm
ObjectiveAuto Mechanics 13:30pm – 4:30pm
16th September 2021
ProseLiterature-In-English 208:30am – 09:45am
ObjectiveLiterature-In-English 109:45am – 10:45am
Drama/PoetryLiterature-In-English 31:00pm – 3:30pm
17th September 2021
PracticalBiology 3 (Alternative A)08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Essay/DesignWoodwork 22:00pm – 4:20pm
ObjectiveWoodwork 14:20pm – 5:00pm
EssayClothing and Textiles 22:00pm – 3:30pm
ObjectiveClothing and Textiles 1               3:30pm – 4:30pm
20th September 2021
Essay/TheoryGeneral Mathematics (Core) 208:30am – 11:00pm
ObjectiveGeneral Mathematics (Core) 12:00pm – 3:30pm
22nd September 2021
EssayGovernment 28:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveGovernment 110:30pm – 11:30am
EssayElectronics 28:30am – 9:30am
ObjectiveElectronics 19:30am – 10:30am
PracticalChemistry 3 (Alternative B)8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 13:00am (2nd set)
EssayTextiles 21:00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveTextiles 13:00pm – 3:50pm
EssayManagement-in-Living 21:00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveManagement-in-Living 13:00pm – 4:00pm
23rd September 2021
EssayEconomics 28:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveEconomics 110:30am – 11:30am
24th September 2021
EssayGeneral Knowledge in Art 28:30am – 10:00am
ObjectiveGeneral Knowledge in Art 110:00am – 10:50am
Турewriting8:30am – 11:10am (1st set) ; 11:30am – 2:10pm (2nd set)
PracticalPhysics 3 (Alternative A)8:30am – 11:15am (1st set) ; 11:45am – 2:30pm (2nd set)
EssayTechnical Drawing 22:00pm – 3:45pm
ObjectiveTechnical Drawing 13:45pm – 4:45pm
27th September 2021
Sketches/Building and Mechanical Drawing Technical Drawing 38:30 am – 11:15 am
EssayBasketry 28:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveBasketry 110:30am – 11: 20am
PracticalGeneral Agriculture 38:30am – 10:30am (1st set) : 11: 00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)
EssayFoods and Nutrition 22:00pm – 3:15pm
ObjectiveFoods and Nutrition 13:15pm – 4:15pm
EssayPicture Making 22:00pm – 4:00pm
ObjectivePicture Making 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm
28th September 2021
EssayChristian Religious Studies 28:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveChristian Religious Studies 110:30am – 11:30am
EssayIslamic Studies 28:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveIslamic Studies 110:30am – 11:20am
EssayWest African Traditional Religion 28:30am – 10:40am
ObjectiveWest African Traditional Religion 110:40am – 11:30am
EssayChemistry 21:00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveChemistry 13:00pm – 4:00pm
29th September 2021
PracticalPhysics 3 (Alternative B)8:30am – 11:15am (1st set) ; 11:40am – 14: 25am (2nd set)
Building Drawing and EssayBuilding Construction 311:45am – 2:15pm
EssayHistory 21:00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveHistory 13:00pm – 4:00pm
30th September 2021
EssayGeography 28:30am – 10:30am
ObjectiveGeography 110:30am – 11:30am
Practical and Physical GeographyGeography 31:00pm – 2:50pm
1st October 2021
EssayPrinciples of Cost Accounting 28:30m – 10:30 am
ObjectivePrinciples of Cost Accounting 110:30am – 11:30am
Test of Practical WorkManagement-In-Living 32:00pm – 3:00pm
4th October 2021
EssaySocial Studies 28:30am – 11:30am
ObjectiveSocial Studies 12:00pm – 2:50pm
5th October 2021
EssayLeatherwork 21:00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveLeatherwork 13:00pm – 3:50pm
PracticalChemistry 3 (Alternative C)8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)
Practical Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)
6th October 2021
EssayIntegrated Science 28:30am – 10:00am
ObjectiveIntegrated Science 110:00am – 11:00am
Alternative to Practical WorkIntegrated Science 31:00pm – 3:00pm
7th October 2021
Lettering and DesignGeneral Knowledge in Art 3B8:30am – 11:30am
EssayForestry 21: 00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveForestry 13:00pm – 4:00 pm
EssayFisheries (Alternative A) 21:00am – 3:00pm
ObjectiveFisheries (Alternative A) 13:00pm – 4:00pm
EssayCrop Husbandry and Horticulture 21:00pm – 3:00pm (2hrs)
ObjectiveCrop Husbandry and Horticulture 13:00pm – 4:00pm
EssayAnimal Husbandry (Alternative A) 21:00pm – 3:00pm
EssayAnimal Husbandry (Alternative A) 115:00pm – 16:00pm
8th October 2021
PracticalPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins) ; 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)
EssayDagaare (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
EssayDagbani (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayDangme (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayEwe (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayFante (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayGa (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayGonja (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayKasem (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayNzcma (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayTwi (Akuapem) (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayTwi (Asante) (Elective) 18:30am  – 11:30am
EssayDagaare (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayDaghani (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayDangme (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayEwe (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayFante (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayGa (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayGonja (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayKasem (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayNzcma (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayTwi (Akuapem) (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayTwi (Asante) (Elective) 21:00pm – 3:30pm
EssayCeramics 21:00pm – 3:00pm
ObjectiveCeramics 13:00pm – 3:50pm

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here